1999 Results

Menís Results

14 & Under

1   16 Tyler Daniels          20:02

2   18 Scotty Adams           20:14

3   22 James McDowell         20:42

4   41 Nic Smith              22:20

5   53 Mikey Leahy            23:45

6   54 Chase Morgan           23:47

7   57 Samson Gilbreath       24:09

8   58 Andrew Grant           24:10

9   77 James Bass             25:56

10  78 Joey Leahy             25:57

11  84 Rick Conrad            26:38

12 108 David Henry            29:30

15-19

1    9 Josh Doyle             18:43

2   17 Erik Brook             20:07

3   40 Gregory Such           22:13

20-24

1   33 Matthew Craigge        21:37

2   47 Kevin Rose             23:22

3  101 Adam Keown             28:25

4  113 Brandon Strickland     30:17

25-29

1   43 Carter Nix             22:41

2  111 Chris Clements         29:40

30-34

1   24 Thompson Pettway       20:48

2   30 Ricky Park             21:26

3   35 Monty Riley            21:43

4   75 Rick Hicks             25:39

5   86 William Thorton        26:42

6  131 Robert Muster          46:53

35-39

1   28 Harris Childers        21:24

2   31 Andy Fischer           21:28

3   32 Lou Pascasrella        21:36

4   37 Rodney Miller          22:00

5   50 Jeff Holloway          23:32

6   76 Greg Duble             25:50

40-44

1    1 Chad Varga             17:00

2   13 Pat Leahy              19:04

3   23 Rick Mathis            20:47

4   26 Arthur Gontarek        21:06

5   83 Joe Gates              26:27

6   87 Bill Riner             27:01

7  100 Michael Arnold         28:22

45-49

1    3 Jerry McClanahan       17:41

2   11 Nick Honercamp         18:56

3   21 Dennis Lundy           20:37

4   70 John Eberhart          25:01

5   71 Michael Mason          25:03

6   85 Mac Smotherman         26:41

50-54

1    8 Terry Webb             18:33

2   10 Larry Mize             18:53

3   12 Steve Rogers           19:01

4   44 Craig Wandelt          23:02

5   52 Rick Elliott           23:42

6   61 Earl Kelle             24:17

7  109 Brian Henry            29:30

8  114 Peter Henry            30:21

55-59

1   15 Allen Buquo            19:57

2   25 Larry Robinson         20:53

3   27 Tony Arnold            21:14

4   39 Jim Selman             22:10

5   49 David Benton           23:30

6   51 Don McGovern           23:36

7   60 David Wycherley        24:14

8   89 Phil Thomas            27:09

60-64

1   62 Charlie Engle          24:19

2   69 Jack Lowe              24:58

65 & Over

1   94 Herb Spittler          27:39

2  115 Glenn Locke            31:43

3  119 John McCullough        32:58

Team Health

1    4 Ben Smith              17:45

2    6 Bob Hanson             18:21

3    7 Craig Johnson          18:23

4   14 Chris Light            19:50

5   19 Ryan McCarthy          20:34

6   36 Quantal Langford       21:51

UTC Alumni 39 & U

1    5 Grant Geldgnhuys       18:11

2   56 Paul Smith             24:07

UTC Alumni 50-59

1   72 Randy Walker           25:04

UTC Intramural

1   20 Aaron Robbs            20:36

 2   67 Randy Dial             24:45

Women's Results

14 & Under

1   34 Randi Bass             21:38

2   99 Lauren Arnold          28:20

15-19

1   42 Christy Nunley         22:34

20-24

1    2 Becky Slick            17:39

2   46 Misty Pless            23:20

3   80 Kimberly Stoker        26:06

4   95 Stephanie Wood         27:57

5  102 Tobie Coburn           28:26

6  117 Jessica Zellars        32:07

25-29

1   45 Emily Patton           23:18

2   63 Shannon Roddy          24:20

3  103 Wendy Jenkins          28:36

4  107 Elizabeth Wheeler      29:25

5  122 Kimberly Levan         33:05

30-34

1   65 Anita Knight           24:27

2   79 Karen Jackson          25:58

3   88 Shelly Jenkins         27:06

4   91 Lisa Russell           27:22

5  110 Tina Brockman          29:38

6  121 Missy Emerling         33:05

7  123 Elizabeth Raulston     33:05

8  124 Debra Gates            34:33

35-39

1   38 Susan Pelfrey          22:04

2   48 Vee Spears             23:26

3   66 Kelly Jennings         24:33

4   74 Roberta Daniels        25:31

5   81 Lisa Miller            26:09

6  116 Conni Roberts          31:45

7  128 Lyn Harris             41:14

40-44

1   93 Linda Lafleur          27:27

2  104 Kim Barashick          28:46

3  105 Janna Mayfield         28:50

4  112 Joy Parsons            29:46

5  125 Sherry Gilreath        34:48

6  130 Jane Ditler            42:05

45-49

1   29 Debbie McClanahan      21:25

2   59 Jill Veron             24:11

3   90 Julie Poe              27:17

4   97 Ann Jones              28:15

5  129 Patricia Nowlin        42:05

50-54

1   68 Linda Mize             24:48

2   92 Liz Davis              27:23

3  118 Laura Rose             32:08

55-59

1   96 Betty Humphris         28:06

2  126 Edwina Cohen           37:23

3  127 Elena Lundy            38:47

60 & Over

1  Girtie Locke (120)         33:04

2  Frances Newell (132)       47:19

3  Lorraine Coyle (133)       56:48

UTC Intramural

1  Jennifer Bryson (82)       26:26

UTC Sorority

1  Kathryn Palmer (64)         24:21