1988 Results

Menís Results

19 & Under

1    7 Bruce Martin           16:45

2   46 Greg Rogers            20:46

3   51 David Smotherman       20:57

4   54 Thayer Montague        21:09

5   64 Alan Gayton            22:18

6   65 Johnny Fine            22:19

7   67 Keith Rozzell          22:20

8   79 Brandon Easterly       22:56

9   85 Alexander Henegar      23:17

10  86 Jim Boles              23:21

11 112 Justin Brown           25:30

12 155 Aaron Silvious         38:50

20-24

1    5 Joey Howe              16:31

2    8 Dennis P. Beach        16:49

3   25 Andrew Balogh          18:56

4   30 Doug Bailey            19:14.4

5   31 Ron Bailey             19:14.6

6   37 Kurtis W. Moore        19:54

7   69 Bruce Little           22:22

8   88 Shelley Brown          23:29

9   89 Lannie Harper          23:34

10  93 Willie Adams           23:55

11 105 Dennis Holland         24:50

25-29

1    1 David P. Smith         15:48

2    3 Lance Martin           16:21

3   12 David Gutillo          17:39

4   14 Len Barker             17:51

5   20 Jay Prater             18:25

6   36 Brent Gamble           19:44

7   43 Hugh Sharber           20:35

8   44 L. C. Stapleton        20:41

9   47 Johnny Wingo           20:49

10  48 Scott Binkley          20:51

11  56 Jim McKenzie           21:29

12  62 Stuart Bickley         22:05

13  71 Ed Tucker              22:31

14  73 John Grant             22:34

15  95 Rodney Ruch            23:58

16  97 Doug Smith             24:08

17 100 David Hughes           24:17

30-34

1    2 Phil Gates             16:16

2    4 David Smith            16:27

3    6 Robert Hutton          16:34

4    9 Tim Godwin             16:53

5   10 Tom Roynold            17:22

6   15 Jeff Stracener         17:58

7   18 Amal Das               18:06

8   19 David A'Hearn          18:24

9   22 David Presley          18:32

10  23 James Rickaway         18:34

11  24 David Waldrup          18:47

12  32 Paul Skiles            19:17

13  35 Darrell Leonard        19:42

14  40 Michael D. Rigsby      20:06

15  42 Randy Pass             20:24

16  58 Mike Roper             21:45

17  74 John Hunt              22:34

18  77 Bill Robinson          22:49

19  78 Alec Taylor            22:51

20  83 John Wolfe, Jr.        23:13

21 106 Mark McLaughlin        25:03

22 140 Thomas E. Smith        29:42

35-39

1   13 Tommy Gardner          17:51

2   21 Doug Erwin             18:26

3   26 Richard Johnson        18:58

4   33 Bill Sonnenburg        19:28

5   38 Flash Cunningham       19:55

6   53 Jerry Johnson          21:07

7   66 Dorn Walker            22:20

8   87 John Olive             23:25

9   92 Bill Pickering         23:45

10 145 Bob Cutrer             29:56

40-44

1   11 Larry A. Mize          17:29

2   16 Bill Bowman            18:03

3   17 Scott McGinness        18:04

4   45 Buddy Rogers           20:46

5   50 Mike Dickey            20:54

6   52 Charles Silverman      21:04

7   82 Charles Silvious       23:09

8   90 Hershell Davis         23:35

9   91 Earl Kelle             23:42

10  98 Ellis Rose             24:13

11 103 Dan Bailey             24:29

12 113 W. Frank Brown III     25:37

13 115 Charles Stansell       25:48

14 116 Ted Wilkes             25:49

15 119 Melvin Beal            26:00

16 122 Bill Cooper            26:39

45-49

1   27 Tony Arnold            19:03

2   29 John Ferguson          19:09

3   59 Lowry Kline            21:46

4   61 Michael Paulk          22:04

5   70 Frank Adkins           22:26

6   72 Jim Selman             22:32

7   96 Gary N. Davis          24:04

8  130 James R. Smith         27:40

9  153 Bob Patterson          33:57

50-59

1   39 Charlie Engle          20:01

2  120 Tom Deaton             26:08

3  132 John Goode             28:12

4  133 Wendell Longwith       28:19

5  146 Don Huskins            30:23

6  152 James B. Robinson      33:04

60 & Over

1  126 Hal Smith              26:50

 2  156 Sam Goldblatt          41:12

Womenís Results

19 & Under

1  144 Beth Lebovitz          29:56

20-24

1   28 Mary Christison        19:08

2   55 Lisa Dodd              21:17

3   60 Mecshall Wright        22:02

4  107 Sally Jane Wade        25:04

5  138 Pauline Butler         29:16

25-29

1   41 Elizabeth Torbet       20:06

2   57 Paula Guffey           21:32

3   68 Becky Cole             22:22

4   76 Kathy Stinson          22:48

5   84 Lynn Kizziah           23:14

6  108 Elaine Vandergriff     25:22

7  109 Carol Prater           25:23

8  110 Patsy Plumlee          25:25

9  111 Cindy Mason            25:29

10 114 Avis Smith             25:48

11 124 Jenny Benne            26:46

12 129 Laura Stagmaier        27:35

13 131 Teresa Draper          27:53

14 134 Gwen Hall              28:24

15 139 Tammy Hardeman         29:40

16 149 Freda Richie           31:35

30-34

1   34 Brenda Anderson        19:29

2   49 Janet Felton           20:53

3   63 Donna Bullard          22:16

4  101 Judith Sheehan         24:23

5  104 Susie Millard          24:49

6  117 Pam West               25:52

7  123 Lori Fotora            26:44

8  141 Libby McCroskey        29:42

9  142 Pat Sartin             29:46

10 147 Sherry Hulgan          30:55

11 148 Wendy Tipton           31:21

12 154 Lillian Evans          38:34

35-39

1   81 Sylvia Pollard         23:04

2   94 Linda Garner           23:57

3  102 Sue Dickey             24:29

4  125 Barbara Hyman          26:49

5  137 Laura Thompson         29:03

6  143 Carol Cutrer           29:56

40-49

1   75 Mary Geren             22:44

2   99 Jane Terry             24:16

3  121 Kathryn Geddie         26:23

4  135 Rachel Grogan          28:52

5  150 Mary Patterson         32:04

6  151 Donna Young            32:04

7  157 Ann J. Williams        41:58

50 & Over

 1  136 Alice Kazanowski       28:52