1996 Results

Menís Results

19 & Under

1    1 Aaron Baird            16:10

2   33 Jason Sims             25:17

3   39 Sterling McAfee        25:43

20-24

1   13 Travis Brady           22:14

2   25 Alex Neuto             24:20

3   44 Allen Peters           26:27

4   80 Brian Gloster

25-29

1    9 Chad Harris            21:15

2   42 Shelly Brown           26:18

3   57 Rob Shepard            29:35

4   61 Tony Swafford          30:19

30-34

1    4 David Bolt             19:26

2    7 Leslie Wells           20:06

3   18 Del Atkins             23:13

4   20 Bryan Sutton           23:45

5   29 Robert Owen            24:42

35-39

1    8 Bob Ames               20:52

2   10 Rick Mathis            21:32

3   16 Ricky Walker           23:00

4   17 Brad Delay             23:03

5   19 Eric Lamport           23:19

6   31 Roberto Garrett        25:02

7   32 Dale Ledford           25:08

8   34 H. S. Fry              25:20

9   41 John Wilson            25:57

10  43 John Bode              26:25

40-44

1    2 Randy Hutton           18:05

2   12 Sam Hale               21:47

3   15 Tom Miraldi            22:55

4   23 Tim Livingood          24:12

5   54 Greg Goza              28:46

6   62 Larry Sims             30:55

7   79 Jimmy Ledford          57:29

45-49

1    3 Dennis Crane           19:13

2    5 Mike Martin            19:37

3    6 Larry Mize             19:59

4   30 Earl Kelley            24:50

5   35 Ronny Moss             25:22

6   36 Willard Carlisle       25:28

7   51 Ed Boyles              27:55

50-54

1   11 Tony Arnold            21:42

2   21 William Bohannon       23:54

3   24 Tom Baker              24:14

4   40 David Benton           25:49

5   48 David Wycherley        27:09

6   52 Jim Wiseman            27:57

7   64 John Dyer              31:02

8   67 Phil Thomas            31:14

9   68 Avery McCuiston        32:09

55-59

1   14 Dave Palmer            22:50

2   53 Gene Miller            28:02

3   69 Tom Deaton             32:13

4   74 Buckley Robbins        42:26

5   77 Bernard Gloster        50:58

60-69

1   70 Ed Gentry              33:15

70 & Over

 1   76 Hal Smith              49:52

Womenís Results

19 & Under

1   28 Kavya Gangavarapu      24:33

20-24

1   27 Meredith Terretta      24:29

2   60 Aimee Looney           30:19

25-29

1   26 Veronica Scire         24:28

2   45 Marcey Frank           26:28

3   63 Michelle McClaren      31:01

30-34

1   22 Peggy Draper           24:02

2   56 Sarah Robbins          29:33

3   78 Susan Ledford          57:20

35-39

1   37 Beth Serodino          25:30

2   50 Linda LaFleur          27:49

3   58 Freda Richie           29:48

4   59 Janice Wycherley       30:01

5   73 Lilly Livingood        36:11

40-44

1   38 Suzanne Ratcliff       25:31

2   46 Dena Miraldi           26:47

45-49

1   47 Liz Davis              27:00

2   65 Barby Gifford          31:09

50-54

1   66 Judy Stoller           31:09

2   71 Mary Eberly            33:28

55-59

None

60 & Over

1   55 Jo Ruta                29:32

2   72 Girtie Locke           33:39

 3   75 Frances Newell         48:35