2002 Results

Menís Results

12 & Under

1   32 Voey Leachy            47:04

13-19

1    6 Andrew Scarbrough      38:55

2   30 Stanford Goss          46:56

3   47 Mikey Leachy           51:18

20-24

1   37 David Bright           48:32

25-29

1   25 Mike Hogan             45:15

2   92 Rusty Mawk           1:07:12

30-34

None

35-39

1    7 Marshall Martin        39:04

2    8 Kerry Hoover           39:25

3   14 David Moghani          41:42

4   16 Ron Roth               42:19

5   19 Phil Anderson          43:48

6   54 Amante Agbannaog       52:08

7   63 Michael Webb           54:21

8   65 Jeff Tippens           54:30

9   75 Brett Hughes           57:48

10  77 David Smitty           58:18

40-44

1    1 Jeff Richard           36:46

2    3 Mark Miller            37:51

3    5 Tim Holmes             38:26

4    9 Daryl Movos            39:28

5   34 Edward L. K.           47:56

6   84 Chris Bolt             59:37

7   85 Michael Croteziv     1:01:16

45-49

1   12 Randy Hennigar         40:25

2   17 Richard Rogers         42:40

3   21 John Newland           44:02

4   22 Pat Leahy              44:23

5   23 Sam Hale               44:35

6   26 Richard Meek           45:30

7   27 Anthony Phillips       45:50

8   28 Rick Mathis            45:55

9   36 David Martin           48:12

10  39 Danny Cox              49:13

11  40 Dennis Henderson       49:16

12  53 Bill Brock             52:00

13  57 Bobby Ward             52:59

14  67 Billy Collier          54:43

15  70 Steve Brooks           55:35

50-54

1    2 Ben Smitherman         36:52

2    4 John Walker            38:25

3   10 Steve Rogers           39:33

4   11 Nick Honerkamp         39:49

5   13 Rick Rogers            41:11

6   29 Mark Rhoden            46:56

7   38 Gary Patrick           48:48

8   60 Carter Lynch           53:59

9   78 Bob Campbell           58:29

10  83 Neal Ammerman          59:24

11  93 Ralph Schmook        1:07:15

55-59

1   15 Larry Mize             41:51

2   24 Sid Crouch             45:12

3   35 Monty Reeves           48:02

4   62 Jim Kimball            54:17

5   66 Rocco Lepere           54:34

6   76 David Wycherley        58:06

60 & Over

1   20 Jesse Roberson         43:52

2   32 Rudolph Bates          47:21

3   33 Tony Arnold            47:43

4   44 Jim Selman             50:40

5   88 Phil Thomas          1:02:16

Oldest Runner

1   94 Bruce McDuffie       1:34:31

Womenís Results

12 & Under

None

13-19

1  43 Kadi Heuer              50:27

2  74 Deborah Rock            57:42

20-24

None

25-29

1  48 Nicole Bergeron         51:31

2  55 Jessica Hogan           52:18

3  73 Sara Smith              55:42

4  82 Emma Williams           59:19

30-34

1  41 Lisa Simms              49:46

2  71 Rebecca Richter         55:30

3  91 Penny M. Batt         1:05:51

35-39

1  56 Gwynn Swallows          52:42

2  64 Lorie Puckett           54:27

3  72 Danna Vaughn            55:41

4  79 Missy Reeves            58:29

40-44

1  18 Casey Braddock          43:45

2  49 Linda Andreae           51:32

3  59 Melodi Collier          53:13

4  69 Cathy Smith             55:25

5  80 Corinne Henderson       58:34

45-49

1  42 Catherine Griffin       50:16

2  46 Sarah Bowen             51:03

3  47 Melody Thompson         51:18

4  52 Kaye Stafford           52:00

5  58 Colleen Vanloh          53:08

6  87 Martha Birdwell       1:01:34

50-54

1  45 Ruth Grover             51:02

2  51 Deborah Koajman         51:55

3  61 Eileen Johnson          54:14

4  68 Karen Grogory           55:18

5  86 Vareata Waddell       1:01:33

55-59

1  81 Linda Mize              58:44

60 & Over

None