1997 Results

Menís Results

Overall

1  Brian Radle            15:10

Masters

1  Mitch Keebler          17:32

8 & Under

1  Mikey Leahy            23:54

2  Lincoln Cook           24:41

3  Geoffrey Cook          27:19

9-12

1  John Dowlen            18:53

2  Bobby Leahy            21:30

3  Daniel Goetz           22:22

13-18

1  Kasey Lawson           18:06

2  Zachary Burnett        18:07

3  Nick Kirchem           18:18

19-24

1  Nathan Pugh            16:13

2  Chris Outlaw           16:22

3  Kevin Croft            18:00

25-29

1  Ricky Harrison         16:43

2  David Kyle             17:43

3  Matt McGill            19:51

30-34

1  Kent Bradbury          16:25

2  Tom Sell               16:54

3  Eric Hamberg           17:47

35-39

1  Van Townsend           16:16

2  Chad Varga             16:19

3  Bruce Richie           17:00

40-44

1  Phil Gates             17:34

2  Rick Watson            18:32

3  Jim Dunnelly           18:54

45-49

1  Nick Honerkamp         17:35

2  Mike Martin            19:04

3  Dennis Crane           19:18

50-54

1  Doug Starkey           18:40

2  Allen Buquo            19:22

3  Ed Boyles              20:31

55-59

1  Bobby Ogle             18:57

2  Ronnie Bryson          19:20

3  Jesse Roberson         20:15

60-64

1  Mike Jones             21:31

2  Charlie Engle          22:46

3  Johnny Adams           23:14

65-69

1  Frank Adkins           23:29

2  Glenn Locke            24:20

3  Ladd Duryea            25:09

70 & Over

1  Hal Smith              35:01

 2  William Smith          37:25

Womenís Results

Overall

1  Jan Gautier            17:41

Masters

2  Mary Preisel           20:08

8 & Under

1  Brooke Fuchcar         38:35

2  Caroline Fraser        39:21

9-12

1  Maloree Ford           23:25

2  Lindsey Longmire       26:14

3  Leann Brown            27:13

13-18

1  Kacey Hamblen          20:47

2  Lisa Flores            22:59

3  Ashley Estes           23:11

19-24

1  Mary Jane Middelkoop   18:50

2  Sherry Buquo           19:47

3  Leah Anderson          20:15

25-29

1  Dee Goodwin            18:26

2  Charissa Cook          19:30

3  Linda Braly            21:00

30-34

1  Marcey Frank           23:12

2  Cheryl Bednosky        23:49

3  Kathleen Malone        24:02

35-39

1  Annette Beard          20:29

2  Sue Martin             21:25

3  Tamara Smith           22:48

40-44

1  Brenda Anderson        20:35

2  Sarah Bowen            21:39

3  Jean Thorn             22:26

45-49

1  Sena Bolton            23:29

2  Rosemary Hurayt        23:38

3  Bonnie Folkening       24:37

50-54

1  Sue Anne Murray        22:26

2  Linda Mize             25:02

3  Patricia Cory          27:06

55-59

1  Judy Stokker           23:35

2  Agnes Marshall         27:14

3  Annelle Duryea         29:27

60-64

1  Billie Phifer          25:38

2  Gertie Locke           27:57

3  Marjorie Reed          38:07

65-69

1  Lillian Smith          29:49

2  Alice Brackett         35:28

3  Marian Gardner         35:57

70 & Over

1  Mozelle Payne          40:51