1999 Results

Menís Results

14 & Under

1   48 James Bass             55:09

2   69 Brenton Floyd        1:03:13

15-19

1   44 Greg Such              54:14

20-24

1    4 Quinn Leonard          41:30

25-29

1    1 Kevin Croft            38:17

2    6 David Kyle             41:44

3   10 Mitchel Cox            43:08

4   13 Scott Moschkau         44:48

5   22 Matt Martin            48:37

6   29 Daniel Uson            49:54

7   39 Chad Monroe            53:47

8   45 Mark Michal            54:15

9   72 Jorge Moreno         1:03:46

30-34

1    3 Jeffery Lingwall       39:26

2    8 Sean Higgins           42:01

3   21 Brian Horton           48:25

4   31 Gregory Roman          50:29

5   38 David Moghani          53:20

6   43 Monty Riley            53:27

7   46 Walter Miller          54:45

8   50 Don Backen             56:02

9   66 Gregg Lane           1:01:22

35-39

1    7 David Graham           41:53

2   12 Bill Minehan           43:15

3   26 Jim Wright             49:08

4   56 Doug Torrance          57:31

5   71 Scott Shona          1:03:44

40-44

1    2 Van Townsend           39:22

2   11 Geary Fults            43:13

3   17 Mike Hartman           46:56

4   19 Tim Holmes             47:37

5   33 John Wikle             50:46

6   60 Roy Teal               59:05

45-49

1   16 Mike Sikes             46:12

2   18 Rick Rogers            47:31

3   32 Don Harvey             50:42

4   34 Randy Wood             51:03

5   35 Mark Thelson           51:03

6   37 Bill Sonnenburg        52:24

7   54 George Skonberg        56:52

50-54

1    9 Terry Webb             43:00

2   15 Larry Mize             45:41

3   63 Darrell Richardson   1:00:46

4   74 Jack Leather         1:04:26

5   76 Earl Kelle           1:05:27

6   77 Monte Lowe           1:05:41

55-59

1   14 Bobby Ogle             45:15

2   24 Jesse Roberson         48:43

3   25 Allen Buquo            48:58

4   27 Tony Arnold            49:35

5   55 Joe Nedley             57:12

6   61 Willard Thrash       1:00:40

7   67 Alan Martin          1:02:33

8   68 Ron Nelson           1:03:00

9   81 Roger Newson         1:07:41

60-69

1   30 Mike Jones             50:10

2   88 Chuck Keegan         1:14:15

70 & Over

1   82 Herb Spittler        1:08:51

Women's Results

14 & Under

1   36 Randi Bass             52:04

15-19

1   47 Christy Nunley         54:56

20-24

1   51 Holly Monroe           56:06

2   84 Vanessa Dick         1:09:44

25-29

1   23 Jenny Moschkau         48:42

2   64 Emily Patton         1:01:02

3   65 Sheila Newsome       1:01:03

4   89 Norah Martin         1:16:13

30-34

1    5 Jan Gautier            41:38

2   20 Belinda Young          47:46

3   28 Christie Sell          49:41

4   49 Robin Layne            55:12

5   53 Nancy Sells            56:28

6   59 Jennifer McIntyre      58:41

7   78 Amy Miller           1:06:27

8   86 Laura Brown          1:10:53

9   87 Lisa Stark           1:13:00

35-39

1   62 Donna Richardson     1:00:45

2   75 Susan Mietling       1:04:58

40-44

1   57 Tami Stubblefield      58:10

2   58 Susan Williams         58:12

3   83 Kris Lindenmeyer     1:09:43

4   85 Carla Self           1:10:21

45-49

1   47 Jane Harvey            54:56

50-54

1   42 Ruth Grover            53:56

2   52 Sue Anne Brown         56:09

3   73 Marilyn Koons        1:03:58

4   90 Sharon  Martin       1:16:14

55-59

1   56 Jan Lowe               57:31

2   91 Betty Burrell        1:56:08

60-69

1   69 Marianne Douglas     1:03:13