2000 Results

Menís Results

19 & Under

1    7 Jose Decosimo          17:57

2    8 Taylor Smith           18:05

3   11 Marshall Teague        18:40

4   12 Frich Murray           18:42

5   16 Will Conroy            19:18

6   17 Case Ingle             19:26

7   18 Andre Sevastian        19:28

8   19 Jeffrey Garrett        19:31

9   20 Wes Thompson           19:33

10  21 Michael Hertzog        19:42

11  26 Mark Pardersay         20:20

12  29 Lawrence Hilton        20:23

13  30 Mark Nagle             20:24

14  31 Lawson Konvalinka      20:29

15  32 Winston Voit           20:30

16  34 Josh Graner            20:44

17  35 Robert DeCosino        20:44

18  38 Enk Brook              20:59

19  40 Jordan Longstreth      21:09

20  41 Ricky Goofry           21:11

21  42 Josh Dredway           21:11

22  44 James Bass             21:31

23  46 Jordon Champager       21:38

24  49 Shawn Pendergrass      21:52

25  51 Drew Proomfield        21:53

26  60 Jacob Elison           23:18

27  62 Damien Boatvtiee       23:29

28  63 Perry Joiner           23:43

29  76 Cord Martin            27:33

30  85 James Ross             29:29

20-29

1    1 Damian Walsh           16:11

2    2 Kevin Croft            17:07

3    9 David Kyle             18:21

4   15 David Stoker           18:27

5   50 Jason Roddy            21:52

6   57 Theo Beiter            22:28

7   59 Carter Nix             23:03

30-39

1    4 Tom Sell               17:27

2   10 Tony Horton            18:35

3   13 Mitchel Cox            18:48

4   22 Bill Minehan           19:49

5   65 Stan Thompson          23:50

6   74 Randall Bass           27:28

7   75 Frank Creacman         27:30

8   84 Andrew Bodley          29:07

40-49

1    3 Van Townsend           17:08

2    5 Bobby Daniel           17:37

3    6 Chad Varga             17:53

4   14 Billy Watson           18:51

5   22 David Garvey           19:49

6   25 Chris Atherton         20:13

7   27 Mike Martin            20:21

8   28 Don Gregg              20:22

9   37 Michael Hartman        20:54

10  45 Barry Brock            21:38

11  48 Jerry Jenkins          21:50

12  52 Donald Harvey          22:05

13  55 John Hunt              22:21

14  88 James L. Shank         29:59

50-59

1   43 Allen Buquo            21:29

2   47 Richard Westbrook      21:42

3   64 Mark Rhoden            23:47

4   68 Jim Selman             24:35

5   69 Nathan Wyatt           24:53

6   80 Neal Ammerman          28:13

7   86 Phil Thomas            29:31

8   90 Art Jones              30:57

60 & Over

1   39 Jesse Roberson         20:59

2   87 Lee Meadows            29:43

3   92 Glenn Locke            31:38

 Womenís Results

19 & Under

1   36 Katie Lucas            20:51

2   53 Randi Bass             22:15

3   56 Meredth Dement         22:24

4   61 April Biclney          23:22

5   96 Jenny Johnson          37:38

20-29

1   54 Jenny Moschkau         22:20

2   58 Mary Mingledorff       22:34

3   70 Amy Frost              24:57

4   83 Lesley Bodley          29:07

30-39

1   33 Belinda Young          20:32

2   89 Susie Templeton        30:07

40-49

1   66 Diane Halstead-Renz    23:57

2   67 Patty Lane             24:23

3   72 Dale Davis             25:33

4   77 Jane Harvey            27:49

5   79 Marie Dement           28:12

6   81 Pat Brock              28:27

7   82 Terri Banner           28:37

50-59

1   71 Ruth Grover            25:20

2   91 Judy Stroller          31:28

3   93 Betty Humphris         32:00

4   97 Edwina Cohen           40:25

60 & Over

1   94 Susan Harrison         33:52

2   95 Girtie Locke           35:31

3   98 Frances Newell         51:10

4   99 Frances Martin         56:29